Style Switcher

Choose layout


Choose main color


Background patterns

Boxed layout only

Background images

Boxed layout only

Skilled

Skilled

enquire now

Skilled Visas

Australia offers a variety of Visa’s that do not require an employer to sponsor you. These visas are aimed at skilled workers who are on the Skilled Occupation List and meet certain requirements.
 
There are a variety of skilled migration options:
 
Skilled Independent Subclass 189
 
Permanent visa option, the skilled independent does not require sponsorship by a relative or state/territory government.
 
Skilled Nominated Subclass 190
 
A permanent visa requiring nomination by an Australian State or Territory government.
 
Skilled Regional Provisional Subclass 489
 
This is a 4-year provisional visa which allows holders to live only in certain areas of Australia. You would need to be sponsored by an Australian relative living in a designated area, or by a state or territory government.
 
Skilled Regional Subclass 887
 
The Skilled Regional visa is the permanent stage of the Skilled Regional Provisional visa. To qualify for a Skilled Regional visa, you must live in the required region of Australia for 2 years and work full time there for 12 months.
 
Graduate Temporary Subclass 485
 
The Graduate Temporary visa is a work visa which can be applied for by international students who have completed a qualification taking 2 years of study in Australia.
 
Recognised Graduate Subclass 476
 
An 18 month work visa for recent engineering graduates.

sou-img-02